LAST UPDATED: 31 January 2018

Statement about Privacy Policies and Practices
We consider shareholder relationships to be the hallmark of our business and are dedicated to protecting the confidentiality of any personal information provided to us. We understand the trust that our customers place in us and are committed to earning that trust well into the future. Please take the time to read and understand this information about our privacy policies and practices.

Who We Are
The umbrella name Natixis Investment Managers consists of Natixis Investment Managers, L.P., Natixis Distribution, L.P., Natixis Advisors, L.P., Natixis Investment Managers S.A., and Natixis Investment Managers S.A.'s business development units across the globe, including (but not limited to) Natixis Investment Managers UK Limited and Natixis Investment Managers Canada L.P., each of which is an affiliate of Natixis Investment Managers, the French holding company, where the affiliated investment managers and distribution companies are each an affiliate of Natixis Investment Managers, the French holding company (hereinafter collectively referred to as "Natixis Investment Managers" or "we" or "us", unless otherwise specified).

Types of Information Gathered
As data controllers, we collect and process, by electronic means or otherwise, personal information on application forms, documents, transaction histories and correspondence, as well as personal information provided by you directly, whether face to face, by phone, email, or otherwise. Through our websites we gather information about visitors and their needs submitted through answers to surveys, data input to calculators and information entered into forms. This information includes but is not limited to your name and contact details ("Personal Data"). Much of the data collected is statistical in nature and is not generally attributable to anyone. For more detail about the kind of information that may be gathered through our websites, please also see our Cookie Policy.

How We Use the Information
We use the information gathered to service your account and to provide you with additional information about products and services. We may also use the information to better understand your needs and interests, to better customize and improve your experience when visiting our websites, to analyze and improve the services we provide to you, for the management and administration of our business, and for marketing purposes. We do not disclose any nonpublic Personal Data to any unaffiliated third party except as required by law, to fulfil our contract with you, or at your specific request. How long we hold your Personal Data for will vary. The retention period will be determined by various criteria, such as: (i) the purpose for which we are using it – we will need to keep the data for as long as is necessary for that purpose; and (ii) our legal obligations – laws or regulation may set a minimum period for which we have to keep your Personal Data. However, Personal Data will not be retained for a period longer than necessary for the purpose of the data processing, subject to the statutory limitation periods set out under applicable laws and regulations.

Policies and Practices to Protect Confidential Information
We may share your Personal Data between our Natixis Investment Managers affiliates, but will take steps to ensure that only those employees who have a business need for personally identifiable data are given access to that information. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards that comply with the appropriate local laws to protect personal information. For example, we take precautions to help keep our information systems secure, including the use of firewalls for our Internet-based systems. We also use encryption technologies, user authentication systems and access control mechanisms.

Your personal information may be processed in another country which may be located outside of the European Economic Area, and in that case we will ensure that any such transfers are made in accordance with applicable laws – namely on the basis of adequate contractual arrangements, which may take the form of the EU Commission “Model Clauses”.

Your Rights
You can, at your discretion, refuse to provide us with your Personal Data or refuse to submit your Personal Data to collection through the cookies used on our websites (please see our Cookie Policy for more detail in that respect). In this event however, your access to our websites may be impaired. You have a right to request a copy of your Personal Data, and/or to ask for correction of your Personal Data in the event such information is inaccurate or incomplete. You also have a right to object, at any time and for compelling and legitimate reasons relating to your specific situation, to the processing of any data pertaining to you, except in cases where legal requirements expressly provide for that processing. You may ask us to restrict how we use your Personal Data (for example, at any time you can opt out of us using your Personal Data for our marketing activities).

Please contact us at the following email address: ga-complrev@natixis.com if you wish to exercise any of these rights. If you are not happy with how we are treating your personal information, you also have a right to complain to your local data protection authority.

In Luxembourg
Natixis Investment Managers S.A. is registered as a data controller with the Luxembourg Commission Nationale pour la Protection des Données (CNPD).

In the UK
Natixis Investment Managers UK, Ltd. is registered as a data controller with the UK Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).